Our Team

Do you have concerns about your child's development?

Contact Us

P: (02) 4861 4054
F: (02) 4861 6527
E: admin@bridgesforlearning.org.au

Therapy & Educational Staff

 Kathleen Hornery

Manager

Bachelor of Education (Early Childhood / Special Education)
Diploma of Teaching (Early Childhood)
Diploma of Management
Member of Early Childhood Intervention Australia (NSW)

 

m_fussellMatthew Fussell

 Speech Pathologist

Bachelor of Speech Pathology
Member of Speech Pathology Australia
Certified Practising Speech Pathologist
Hanen trained facilitator

l_doweLindy Dowe

Physiotherapist / Counsellor

Bachelor of Applied Science (Physiotherapy)
Post Graduate Training Counselling and Psychotherapy
Member of Australian Physiotherapy Association
PACC Facilitator (Parents as Case Coordinators)
Accredited Level 2 Triple P Training.
Accredited Level 3 Triple P Training.

 

m_cuttriss

Megan Cuttriss

            Special Educator

           Master of Education (Special Education)

           Bachelor of Early Childhood Education (with Distinction)
Diploma of Children’s Services

Member of Australian Tutor Association

f_mancheFran Manche

Teacher’s Assistant (retired Special Educator)

Bachelor of Education (Early Childhood / Special Education)
Diploma of Teaching (Early Childhood)

 

Michelle Wills

Provisional Psychologist

Bachelor of Psychology
Bachelor of Diversional Therapy

 

   Brianna Waldron

          Provisional Psychologist

         Masters of Professional Psychology

         Bachelor of Psychological Science (Honours)

                                       Graduate Diploma of Psychological Science

                                      Bachelor of Behavioural Studies (Psychology)

 

   Josie Bauer

   Speech Pathologist

Bachelor of Speech Pathology

Member of Speech Pathology Australia

Hanen Trained Facilitator

 

 Lisa Sawyer

Speech Pathologist

Bachelor of Applied Science- Speech Pathology

Member of Speech Pathology Australia

Hanen Trained Facilitator

 

  Nichola Montague

Occupational Therapist

Bachelor of Occupational Therapy

Member Occupational Therapy  Australia

 

 Emily Thompson

Occupational Therapist

Master of Occupational Therapy

Member of Occupational Therapy Australia

Finance and Administration

Allison Sommers (Manager)

Irene Watson (Accounts / Resources)

Helen Kemsley (Receptionist)

Lucinda Maloney (Administration Assistant)

 Volunteers

Irene Watson (Accounts / Resources)

 Management Committee

Heather James (Vice President/ Acting President)

Heather Flynn (Secretary)

Joel Goring ( Treasurer/ Public Officer)

Michael McCue

Corydon Unwin

Matthew Sewell

 

 

What our clients are saying about us

Newsletter Signup

* = required field