Our Team

Do you have concerns about your child's development?

Contact Us

P: (02) 4861 4054
F: (02) 4861 6527
E: admin@bridgesforlearning.org.au

Therapy & Educational Staff

 Kathleen Hornery

Manager

Bachelor of Education (Early Childhood / Special Education)
Diploma of Teaching (Early Childhood)
Diploma of Management
Member of Early Childhood Intervention Australia (NSW)

m_fussellMatthew Fussell

 Speech Pathologist

Bachelor of Speech Pathology
Member of Speech Pathology Australia
Certified Practising Speech Pathologist
Hanen trained facilitator

l_doweLindy Dowe

Physiotherapist

Bachelor of Applied Science (Physiotherapy)
Post Graduate Training Counselling and Psychotherapy
Member of Australian Physiotherapy Association
PACC Facilitator (Parents as Case Coordinators)
Accredited Level 2 Triple P Training.
Accredited Level 3 Triple P Training.

 

m_west websiteMegan West

Occupational Therapist

Bachelor of Occupational Therapy (with Honours)
Member of Occupational Therapy Board of Australia

f_mancheFran Manche

Teacher’s Assistant (retired Special Educator)

Bachelor of Education (Early Childhood / Special Education)
Diploma of Teaching (Early Childhood)

m_cuttrissMegan Cuttriss

Special Educator

Bachelor of Early Childhood Education (with Distinction)
Diploma of Children’s Services

 

a_lewis webAnnette Lewis

Psychologist

Masters of Professional Psychology
Graduate Diploma in Psychology
Bachelor of Applied Psychology

 

   Brianna Waldron

          Provisional Psychologist

         Masters of Professional Psychology

         Bachelor of Psychological Science (Honours)

                                       Graduate Diploma of Psychological Science

                                      Bachelor of Behavioural Studies (Psychology)

 

    Josie Bauer

         Speech Pathologist

Bachelor of Speech Pathology

Member of Speech Pathology Australia

Lisa Sawyer

Speech Pathologist

Bachelor of Applied Science- Speech Pathology

Member of Speech pathology Australia

Hanen Trained Facilitaotr

 

  Finance and Administration

Allison Sommers (Manager)

Irene Watson (Accounts / Resources)

Helen Kemsley (Receptionist)

Lucinda Maloney (Administration Assistant)

Volunteers

Irene Watson (Accounts / Resources)

Management Committee

Murray Ludington (President)

Heather James (Vice President)

Heather Flynn (Secretary)

Joel Goring ( Treasurer)

Kelli Ennever (Public Officer)

Michael McCue

Fiona Nicol

 

What our clients are saying about us

Newsletter Signup

* = required field